?

Log in

Look in the mirror & all I see [entries|friends|calendar]
cyanide girl

[ website | I'M COOL ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[24 May 2006|10:32pm]
i wish i was as excited for demf this year as i have been every other year. the first 2 were the best tho. oh well getting old sucks... & having to pay for it now sucks to!!

sooo i got an MIP in february & i just got my sentancing.

i had to do a $100 alcohol screening which was bascially me talking to this guy who was old and talked really slow and wanted to tell me stories and blah blah.. about how much i drink and what not

i had a 140$ fine

now i am on probation for 1 year. i go once a month, its 10$ each time.

i have a random drug test and a random breathalyzer every month. 14$ each time.

i have to go to 4 meetings totaling 120$

i have to go to counseling which im not really sure how that is gonna work or if i have to pay or what..

& i think i have to go to a MADD meeting too

ALL of this for an MIP. & it was m first offense. I think this is so rediculous.

im not really that worried about the random breathalyzers because as far as i know alcohol doesnt stay in your system long. but it still sucks. hopefully i never have to get one on a monday cuz we all know how sundays in the summer are!!

and also im not allowed to leave the state unless i consult my P.O. fist.
3 comments|post comment

[24 May 2006|10:31pm]
who is going to demf/movement/tech fest???


i planned on going all three days but im wondering if its even going to be worth it.
3 comments|post comment

[18 Mar 2006|10:12am]
i hate everything about my life right now. not being able to drive sucks so bad. & being told my car is gonna cost 800$ to get fixed doesnt help. plus i still need to get basically a whole new panel for mycar plus radio, clock blah blah.

i got a dog. i knew it would be a big responsibility but... i didnt know how irisponsible (i cant spell) i am. i need to give him away but i dont want someone bad to take him. or have the shelter put him to sleep. so if anyone knows of anyone who wants a blue pitbull 6 months let me know. hes not mean at all. they arent unless they are trained to be. hes really friendly. i have a cage and food and stuff for him. :(

im "talking" to this kid. i dont even know where to start. everyone whispers little shit in my ear & i dont know what to take seriously. i hate his little cousins that are always at his house. i cant trust my shit there. i dont really wanna say the rest of that story here.

my court date for my MIP is in late april. im not too worried about that. everyone basically tells me its not that expensive. but i cant even afford like 10$ anymore. & it happened in east point. i couldnt believe that shit when i seen it. i thought it was detroit. i cant believe the point let me go.

i feel like i only have like 1 or 2 friends right now. i dont really talk to anyone outside of work. none of my "friends" have any idea whats going on in my life right now. & really i dont feel like anyone cares. i guess when life is going shitty you learn who is true.

my friend is about to go to jail. i feel so fucking bad for him. he tries so hard to make his life better but he always ends up getting fucked. cops need to go after people who are doing some way worse shit man.

im tired & hungover i dont even know why im here right now.
12 comments|post comment

[08 Mar 2006|10:40am]
well so basically my life sucks right now. my phone got stoeln 2 times within a week. the second time my car got stolen with it!!! i found the car, but it is fucked up & basically stripped. all my cds are gone, my 400$ radio, my amp, my woofers. gone. & i cant do shit about it. & that aint even the beginning of the shit. i dont know who to trust.
6 comments|post comment

pass me tha green i need some weed with my hennesy [06 Feb 2006|04:21pm]
[ mood | nauseated ]

so im not gonna lie, im a little disapointed with the results of my super bowl weekend. i wish i could have been downtown more. i wish i woulda got to go to one of the huge parties. oh well at least i got to see some of it. working sucks.

last night was something like interesting. i went downtown with jessica. we killed a 5th in 25 minutes. surprise surprise.
we were walking around downtown around 130 am n this crazy ass black lady comes up to us and asks if we wanna go to the bar with her.. were like yea.
surprisingly there wasnt a lot going on down there as far as people being around it was kinda dead.
so anyway, we go to this bar and there like were closed, but the lady was like i come here all the time n they recognized her i guess and let us in. they took us into this a back room which was like a whole different bar. it was weird. it seemed like everyone kinda knew eachother.
so anyway were just talkin to people and shit, then the black lady was like hey i got you a shot, hennesy fa sho. so i did the shot with her.. then like 10 minutes later the bar tender comes up to jessica and was like you owe me 27$ for the 2 shots n the beer... were like what???
so i guess the broad said we were gonna pay for her shit?? even tho when i did the shot with her she was like "i got you a shot" so she comes up to us and was like "maaan i got yall in fa free you can't even buy me a drink" i dont know what this schitzo bitch was thinking.. shes like i aint even got no money. so the owner and everyone were comming up to us. we gave em the 10$ for the shot i did. this hot ass bouncer was asking me what happened.. n hes like ok n told us to come back some other time haha im like fa sho to see you...
anyway so that chick was like ima walk em to their car. were like no were straight esp after we were just screaming at eachother back and forth, yea i woulda felt real safe with her walking us back.. not. the bouncer wouldnt let her leave or whatever tho so we were straight...

in general, funny night. coulda been a lot funner if we werent with a crack head.

on the way home somehow we ended up sleeping on a side street? not really sure how we got there. i should prolly stop drinking. haha.

1 comment|post comment

[17 Jan 2006|08:52pm]
I'm so excited to leave Thursday.. going with Laura & some peeps to i think it's called shush mountain... like 4-5 hours away... were going snowboarding all weekend... & getting wasted all weekend hahah..

I thought I had more to say, guess not!!!!!!
3 comments|post comment

look @ this photograph, everytime I do it makes me laugh... [08 Jan 2006|01:28pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

Soo my mom is getting all the money she should have gotten from unemployment the whole time she didn't have a job, which is about the same amount she owes on the house. Soo this is good. No more worrying about that, at least I hope. ha....

I seriously cannot wait to move. Everyday I think about it more & more. I've done so much stupid shit here. I just want to start over.

I need to find a job @ either a strip club or just some bar as a shot girl or cocktail waitress... so far I applied @ Player's... the magaer told me I have to be 21 to be a shot girl??? & that she just hired some ppl. DAMN! That's where I wanted to work. haha... Tomorrow I'm gonna go to a bunch of places. Hopefully I find something...

I'm pretty excited to get away the weekend of the 19th... goin snowboarding all weekend.. with Lo Melissa & Richard. It's gonna be sweeeeet.

I am sick & it really sucks... but I haven't been in a while so I guess it is my time!!! hahah... hopefully it goes away soooon!!!!

2 comments|post comment

i love oldies [20 Dec 2005|02:01pm]
[ mood | contemplative ]

i wanna say thanks to everyone who left me nice comments!

tomorrow & thursday they are both being laid out & friday morning is the funeral. funerals & that are such akward experiences. nothing really seems real to me. i think its just too crazy they both went.




anyway i need to find a full time job that gives benefits.

i wasnt gonna buy anyone presents, but i think today im gonna go try to find at least something small for my mom & sister. esp my sister, i feel so bad for her right now. at least i was older when my dad(s) died. its still fucked up tho that all 3 men i considered dad passed within a year.

buying this car was the worst mistake ever! i've put so much freakin money into it. & still owe so much! right now i gotta go get my brakes looked @ & change the power stearing fluid so it doesn't make weird noises when i turn anymore. i wish i knew a mechanic!! that would make my life 1 million times easier.


i wish my work had a xmas party, it would probably be the funnest thing, ever. but noo corporate is fucking LAME!

post comment

[18 Dec 2005|02:14pm]
left out in the dark once again
post comment

[18 Dec 2005|01:34am]
this is rediculous. worst year of my fucking life. my dad passed away last december. my grandpa passed away right before easter. now today my step dad & uncle passed away. fucking snow mobiling accident. i can't believe this shit.

not to mention, my house is getting foreclosed the 21st.



goodbye life.



ps. i really wish i was not @ home right now driving myself even crazier
8 comments|post comment

[14 Dec 2005|10:26am]
Today I will be paying $1,109 to get my car fixed.

Goodbye life.
post comment

[02 Dec 2005|12:39pm]
[ mood | excited ]

march 11th... who wants to go see the deftones with me?!?!?!?!?!

6 comments|post comment

yeah survey [30 Nov 2005|07:06pm]
[ mood | horny ]

Five years ago, it was Fall 2000

Take this quiz, post the results, and see how much things have changed since then.

5 years ago...

How old were you?
15

What grade were you in?
10th

Where did you work?
roses

Where did you live?
fraser with my mom, step dad, bros & amber

Where did you hang out?
erics/royal oak, random ppls houses, macdonals, macomb mall

How was your hair style?
im sure i had a couple, probably something along the lines of short & purple/pink/blonde/etc

Did you wear braces?
i sure did

Did you wear glasses?
nope

Who was/were your best friend(s)?
elizabeth, andrea, dana, ashley

Who was your boyfriend/girlfriend?
hahahahahahahaha....

Who was your celebrity crush?
JAY GORDON or maybe that was over by then, maybe twiggy or something

Who was your regular-person crush?
ummm mark orlando for sure, maybe others i dont remember

How many piercings did you have?
maybe my belly button, and like 10 in my ears

How many tattoos did you have?
none

What was your favorite band?
fuck... skinny puppy, frontline assembly, ec8or, atr, etc

What was your biggest fear?
not smokin weed that day, getting in trouble with parents maybe (not mine tho haha)

Had you driven yet?
nope

-----------------------------------------------
HA HA HA!!! LETS SEE WHAT YOUR crap is now!!!!!
---------------------------------------------

How old are you?
20

Whats your educational status?
somewhat going to college

Where do you work?
ruby tuesday!

Where do you hang out?
bars, work, ppl's houses sometimes

Where do you live?
harrison twp with moms n amber

How is your hair style?
really long brown

Do you wear braces?
hell naw

Do you wear glasses?
when i really need to see

Who are your best friends?
ashley, ashley, laura, katie, elizabeth, andrea

Whos your boyfriend/girlfriend?
NONE

Who is your celebrity crush?
RYAN REYNOLDS FOR SURE.

Who is your regular crush?
damn i dont really have one.

How many piercings do you have?
3 & 10 in ears still

How many tattoos do you have?
4

What is your favorite band?
i have no idea.. i listen to too much different kindsa shit

What is your biggest fear?
failing @ life.

Have you driven yet?
i sho did

Isn't it crazy how much you change in 5 years?
fuck yeah... thankfully i am still friends with most of the people. basically, it just sucks getting old!

1 comment|post comment

[25 Nov 2005|07:19pm]
soo wednesday, BIGGEST BAR NIGHT of the year, went to canada. somehow katie & i got in a fight with 2 big black girls. & i ended up having to get 5 stitches in my head. sweeeeeet!!! haha thats what you get for being wasted & fighting. at least i got one good hit in. at least it didnt happen til almost 2. i didnt even know i was bleeing until ashley had a handful of blood. good times. hahah. the worst part is that i had to get a tetnis shot & my arm is soooooooooooo sore.
post comment

THANK GOD [22 Nov 2005|03:34pm]
MY MOM FINALLY GOT A REAL JOB!!!

I am so happy. She's been so frustrated lately. Not to mention our house "is" getting foreclosed in month. Sooo hopefully I won't be homeless afterall!
2 comments|post comment

I'm not a teenager anymore [21 Nov 2005|11:03am]
soo birthday weekend was a success...

Friday was canada.. i spent a shit load of $$$ & got completely wasted. Ended the night with some sick ass shots.. (tequila & tabasco then 1/2 hennesy & 1/2 tanqueray) SICK. Afterwards we went over Justins but I assed out.

Saturday I had a lil shin dig @ my house. Beer pong & all. ha. It was a pretty scattered group. haha. Mom even came home & wanted in on the festivities. ooooooo man.

That's all I got for now.
post comment

[14 Nov 2005|02:02pm]
so i got extremely wasted last night & puked... i don't even remember where i puked.
i got home @ 8 & THOUGHT that i set my alarm for 930, but i changed the real time on my clock so the alarm didnt go off. my phone was on vibrate. i was supposed to be @ work @ 1145... i woke up @ 130. i dunno whats gonna happen, my manager was just like call me @ 4 tomorrow (im supposed to work @ 530) soo i dunno what hes gonna do.

so basically, i suck @ life.
post comment

[13 Nov 2005|09:47pm]
friday is my bday
canada.. not sure what time yet.
well go out to dinner & then bar hopping

saturday possible party @ my house, if not then i duno
post comment

bored [07 Nov 2005|12:58am]
[ mood | sober ]

not having money sucks
not having a car sucks
not having money to fix your car sucks
paying for a car that doesnt work sucks

turning 20 in 2 weeks sucks!!!!!!!!!! i wish i was turning 21!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

sooooooo probably canada, again

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 18th mark it down bitches







i just saw jarhead, it was pretty good
i havent been drinking as much...! go meeeee.......!
even though i wish i was @ underdogs drinking right now
shiiiiiiiiiit.

central v western next weekend, cant wait... need to get away!

6 comments|post comment

HAHAHA Lance & Jenelle [29 Oct 2005|09:51am]
I am totally going to ban mrchalfonte from commenting in my LJ for what they said about cravings!!!!

This entry automatically generated by the LJ Drama Generator!
2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]